Privacy & Policy

POLICY

The website marmoratamachine.it/en is a property of Marmorata Freedom Machine S.r.l., headquartered in Roma (RM), Via Marmorata n. 151.

All trademarks, logos or other marks appearing on the website are a property of Marmorata Freedom Machine S.r.l. and/or their respective owners.

The use of trademarks by anyone, in any form, for any purpose, including reproduction on other websites, without prior written consent by Marmorata Freedom Machine S.r.l. or their legitimate owners, is strictly prohibited.

All content: text, images, logos and graphics on this site are protected by copyright and therefore it is forbidden to distribute, transmit, copy, modify, publish for commercial purposes the content of the website, without prior consent by Marmorata Freedom Machine S.r.l..

PRIVACY

This Privacy Policy applies to all products, services and websites offered by Marmorata Freedom Machine S.r.l.. Further specifications be disclosed in relation to a particular product or service.

The data controller is Marmorata Freedom Machine S.r.l. with registered office in Roma (RM) to the Via Marmorata n° 151. To request the modification or deletion of their personal data and any other questions relating to this privacy policy you may contact the owner of the data treatment it using the contact information on the sites offered by the Owner or by writing to the registered office.

The Owner guarantees its customers the respect of rules on the processing of personal data covered by the Privacy Code referred to in Legislative Decree no. 196/2003. In particular, the rules adopted Privacy contain the information required pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Privacy Code) transposing Directive 95/46/EC on the protection of personal data, as well as the n.2002/58/CE Directive on the protection of personal data in electronic communications.

The personal information requested under the order are collected and processed in order to meet the expressed requirements of the customer and will not under any circumstances and no license to third parties except as specified below. In particular, the registry card by filling in the registration procedure required for the execution of this contract, the Customer authorizes the Supplier to disclose non-sensitive personal data (id est address, phone number, etc..). To the delivery of agents used for the delivery of goods purchased in order to allow the procedures necessary for delivery. Personal information is collected only for the purpose of registering the customer and provide him with the procedures for the execution of this contract and the necessary communications, such data may be disclosed only upon the request of the judicial authority for inspection.

Last modified: April 03rd, 2017.